logo
 
 
 
 
PBCRRT Home  
 

 
 
Information  
 
 
 
Announcements  
 
 
 
Minutes  
 
 
 
Dive Schedule  
 
 
 
Officers  
 
 
 
Dive Reports  

 
 
Fish List  
 

 
 
Fish Quizzes  
 

 
 
Team Photos  
 

 
 
The Website Plan  
 

 
 
 
 
 
Send Email:  
 
 
 
Team Coordinator  
 
 
 
Webmaster  
 

DIVE SCHEDULE


CY 2005


February 19


Boynton Corridor,
Delray Ledges


March 12


MG111
Zion Train


April 9


Royal Park
Larsen's Valley


Date TBD


Tequesta
Coral Cove


May 21


Governor's Riverwalk,
Spearman's Barge/Reef


July 9(day)


CrossCurrent,
PEP


July 9(night)


CrossCurrent,
PEP


July 16


Eidsvag,
RRT Barge


August 6


Tequesta,
Coral Cove


August 20


MV Becks,
Ragg's Reef


September 17

Peanut Island


October 15


Zion Train,
Diamondhead Radnor


November 5


Ragg's Reef
Ocean Ridge South


December 3(day)


Cross Current,
PEP


Dec 3(night)


Cross Current,
PEP


December 17

Peanut Island


CY 2006


January 14


Governors Riverwalk,
Spearman's Barge/North


February 18


Tugboats,
Zion Train


March 4

Peanut Island


March 18


Tequesta
Coral Cove


April 15


Ragg's Reef
Ocean Ridge South




The Team

(click name to email)

 

Board of Directors
 
Team Coordinator:
Lin Creel
(561) 601-5673
Asst Coordinator:
Connie Gasque
(561) 655-2918
 
Secretary:
Carrie Cooper
(561) 797-0552
Treasurer:
Kathy Bondonese
( 561) 622-1857
 
Science Co-Coordinator:
Deborah Kilbane
(561) 523-1313
Science Co-Coordinator:
Shauna Sharpe
(561) 523-1313
Dive Coordinator:
Biv Watson
(561) 714-3318
 
 
 

Cabinet Officers
Training Coordinator:
Ron Ablazey
(561) 523-7506
Fish Leader:
Lois Madrid
(561) 434-0373
 
Invertebrate Leader
Mike Phelan
(772) 341-4146
Mapping Leader
Dave Gillings
(561) 393-8849
 
Newsletter
Cheri Craft
(561) 364-9522
Photo/Video
Lin Creel
(561) 601-5673
 
Publicity
Harvey Rosenfeld
(561) 640-4810
Membership
Pug Pugliese
(561) 686-8489
 
Special Events
Kathy Bondonese
( 561) 622-1857
Web Czar
Wade G. Pemberton
(407) 257-9233
 

 

 

...CY2006 Dive Schedule Continued
 

May 13



Boynton Corridor
Delray Ledges

 

June 10


Tequesta, Coral Cove

 

June 24


Zion Train,
Diamondhead Radnor
 

July 15



Princess Anne,
Tri-County

 

August 12


Castor,
Ragg's Reef
 

September 9


Royal Park,
Larsen's Valley
 

October 7


Sea Emperor/Boca Corridor
United Carribean